RoleStack.ai Community

Company hiring data

What companies are hiring for, in roles matched to RoleStack job seekers.

47,407 roles matched to RoleStack job seekers at 7,315 companies. As of Oct 25, 2026.

Roles RoleStack matched to its members since February 2026, not every posting a company has. The count is a running total since then, so it includes roles that have since closed. They lean toward what members search for (product, engineering and program roles, remote work, posted pay), so compare companies with each other rather than reading them as a census.

Companies with the most roles

A running total since February 2026, so it includes roles that have since closed. Split by category.

  • Product
  • Software engineering
  • Program management
  • Other
  1. Amazon909
  2. Capital One699
  3. ServiceNow473
  4. NVIDIA453
  5. Salesforce329
  6. OpenAI253
  7. Visa236
  8. Anduril Industries215
  9. Disney195
  10. CVS Health194
  11. Humana194
  12. Stripe194
  13. HP Inc.183
  14. Hewlett Packard Enterprise182
  15. Citi179
  16. DoorDash USA171
  17. Expedia Group171
  18. USAA169
  19. Wells Fargo168
  20. RTX166
Show the data
CompanyProductSoftware engineeringProgram managementOtherTotal
Amazon239340193137909
Capital One4311448737699
ServiceNow15216846107473
NVIDIA9721711227453
Salesforce1201244045329
OpenAI42964273253
Visa123401459236
Anduril Industries31924250215
Disney108522015195
CVS Health64553243194
Humana87493226194
Stripe51534446194
HP Inc.70305627183
Hewlett Packard Enterprise73434818182
Citi84482819179
DoorDash USA10471698171
Expedia Group83561913171
USAA123112015169
Wells Fargo10435821168
RTX20498116166

What each category pays

Posted pay only, never an estimate. US roles, annual pay. The bar runs from the median posted minimum to the median posted maximum; the dot is the median midpoint.

  1. Software engineering$167k–$234k10,308 roles
  2. Product$156k–$223k10,624 roles
  3. Strategy and operations$149k–$204k3,123 roles
  4. Data$140k–$200k1,389 roles
  5. Technical support$140k–$185k168 roles
  6. Program management$132k–$191k4,845 roles
  7. Marketing$130k–$177k838 roles
Show the data
CategoryMedian rangeMedian midpointMiddle half of midpointsUS roles with a rangeOf US roles, list pay
Software engineering$167k–$234k$200k$165k–$241k10,30876%
Product$156k–$223k$190k$160k–$227k10,62475%
Strategy and operations$149k–$204k$177k$140k–$220k3,12365%
Data$140k–$200k$170k$136k–$200k1,38977%
Technical support$140k–$185k$163k$137k–$190k16842%
Program management$132k–$191k$162k$133k–$198k4,84567%
Marketing$130k–$177k$151k$124k–$186k83874%
Company
Roles Roles RoleStack matched to its members at this company since February 2026, including ones that have since closed. Not every posting the company has.
Remote Share of its roles that are remote, out of the roles that say remote, hybrid or on site; open the row for the full split. Members search for remote work, so this leans high.
Offers visa Share of its roles whose job description says it sponsors visas. Most postings don't mention sponsorship; — means fewer than 10 of its roles say yes or no. Open the row for the counts.
No reply Of the applications RoleStack sent to these roles at least 45 days ago, the share that got no answer we could see: no rejection, no interview. Shown once there are 30 applications.
Rejected Of the same applications, the share that got a rejection. A rejection is still a reply, so it's counted apart from no reply.
Interview Of the same applications, the share that led to a recruiter call or interview. Green means clearly above the 3% typical across these companies, allowing for how many applications there are.
Applications How many applications RoleStack sent to these roles at least 45 days ago: what the three reply columns are shares of. Below 30 they're too few, so those columns show —.
Amazon 909 1% 0% 45% 46% 9% 223 45% no reply 46% rejected 9% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 37% of its roles

  • Software engineering340
  • Product239
  • Program management193
  • Strategy and operations78
  • Data46
  • Other13

Where

  • Seattle, WA· 322 roles
  • Austin, TX· 95 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote1%
  • Hybrid2%
  • On site97%

Of 819 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 909 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 5 years
  • 73 of 909 postings mention sponsorship; all 73 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply45%
  • Rejected46%
  • Interview9%

223 applications from 48 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 12 days, based on 102 rejections

Capital One 699 7% 19% 70% 15% 15% 94 70% no reply 15% rejected 15% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 62% of its roles

  • Product431
  • Software engineering144
  • Program management87
  • Strategy and operations22
  • Data12
  • Other3

Where

  • McLean, VA· 408 roles
  • New York, NY· 87 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote7%
  • Hybrid6%
  • On site87%

Of 585 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 695 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 4 years
  • 694 of 699 postings mention sponsorship; 136 say yes, 558 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply70%
  • Rejected15%
  • Interview15%

94 applications from 40 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 10 days, based on 14 rejections

ServiceNow 473 45% 0% 75% 23% 2% 557 75% no reply 23% rejected 2% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 36% of its roles

  • Software engineering168
  • Product152
  • Strategy and operations60
  • Program management46
  • Uncategorized37
  • Other10

Where

  • Santa Clara, CA· 196 roles
  • San Diego, CA· 60 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote45%
  • Hybrid49%
  • On site7%

Of 441 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 82% of its 473 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 10 years
  • 18 of 473 postings mention sponsorship; all 18 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply75%
  • Rejected23%
  • Interview2%

557 applications from 85 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 27 days, based on 129 rejections

NVIDIA 453 10% — 85% 13% 1% 364 85% no reply 13% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 48% of its roles

  • Software engineering217
  • Program management112
  • Product97
  • Data8
  • Strategy and operations8
  • Other11

Where

  • Santa Clara, CA· 389 roles
  • Bengaluru, KA· 2 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote10%
  • Hybrid22%
  • On site68%

Of 431 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 450 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 10 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply85%
  • Rejected13%
  • Interview1%

364 applications from 65 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 34 days, based on 49 rejections

Salesforce 329 10% 0% 58% 39% 3% 465 58% no reply 39% rejected 3% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 38% of its roles

  • Software engineering124
  • Product120
  • Program management40
  • Strategy and operations27
  • Data8
  • Other10

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 209 roles
  • Seattle, WA· 17 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote10%
  • Hybrid16%
  • On site74%

Of 307 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 94% of its 327 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 11 of 329 postings mention sponsorship; all 11 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply58%
  • Rejected39%
  • Interview3%

465 applications from 75 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 13 days, based on 182 rejections

OpenAI 253 35% — — — — 4 Not enough applications yet

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 38% of its roles

  • Software engineering96
  • Strategy and operations45
  • Program management42
  • Product42
  • Marketing10
  • Other18

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 232 roles
  • New York City, NY· 6 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote35%
  • Hybrid47%
  • On site18%

Of 250 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 53% of its 251 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply100%
  • Rejected0%
  • Interview0%

4 applications from 3 members.

Too few applications for a reliable reply rate.

Visa 236 1% 0% 35% 59% 5% 347 35% no reply 59% rejected 5% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 52% of its roles

  • Product123
  • Software engineering40
  • Uncategorized32
  • Strategy and operations18
  • Program management14
  • Other9

Where

  • Foster City, CA· 94 roles
  • San Francisco, CA· 61 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote1%
  • Hybrid97%
  • On site2%

Of 231 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 234 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 50 of 236 postings mention sponsorship; all 50 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply35%
  • Rejected59%
  • Interview5%

347 applications from 58 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 30 days, based on 205 rejections

Anduril Industries 215 10% 0% 100% 0% 0% 41 100% no reply 0% rejected 0% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 43% of its roles

  • Software engineering92
  • Program management42
  • Strategy and operations36
  • Product31
  • Uncategorized11
  • Other3

Where

  • Costa Mesa, CA· 144 roles
  • Santa Ana, CA· 18 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote10%
  • Hybrid5%
  • On site85%

Of 194 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 95% of its 215 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 6 years
  • 113 of 215 postings mention sponsorship; all 113 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply100%
  • Rejected0%
  • Interview0%

41 applications from 23 members.

Disney 195 2% — 81% 17% 3% 36 81% no reply 17% rejected 3% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 55% of its roles

  • Product108
  • Software engineering52
  • Program management20
  • Strategy and operations8
  • Data3
  • Other4

Where

  • Glendale, CA· 52 roles
  • San Francisco, CA· 26 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote2%
  • Hybrid11%
  • On site88%

Of 180 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 96% of its 195 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 7 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply81%
  • Rejected17%
  • Interview3%

36 applications from 16 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 4 days, based on 6 rejections

CVS Health 194 78% — 49% 50% 1% 183 49% no reply 50% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 33% of its roles

  • Product64
  • Software engineering55
  • Program management32
  • Data20
  • Strategy and operations17
  • Other6

Where

  • Hartford, CT· 17 roles
  • New York, NY· 14 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote78%
  • Hybrid11%
  • On site11%

Of 176 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 194 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 7 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply49%
  • Rejected50%
  • Interview1%

183 applications from 66 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 6 days, based on 91 rejections

Humana 194 81% 0% 9% 84% 7% 206 9% no reply 84% rejected 7% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 45% of its roles

  • Product87
  • Software engineering49
  • Program management32
  • Data10
  • Strategy and operations8
  • Other8

Where

  • Louisville, KY· 18 roles
  • New York, NY· 9 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote81%
  • Hybrid15%
  • On site4%

Of 192 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 167 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 5 years
  • 19 of 194 postings mention sponsorship; all 19 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply9%
  • Rejected84%
  • Interview7%

206 applications from 62 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 11 days, based on 173 rejections

Stripe 194 54% — 71% 27% 2% 289 71% no reply 27% rejected 2% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 27% of its roles

  • Software engineering53
  • Product51
  • Program management44
  • Strategy and operations38
  • Technical support3
  • Other5

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 42 roles
  • Seattle, WA· 23 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote54%
  • Hybrid15%
  • On site30%

Of 142 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 10% of its 187 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 7 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply71%
  • Rejected27%
  • Interview2%

289 applications from 79 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 6 days, based on 78 rejections

HP Inc. 183 4% 0% — — — 9 Not enough applications yet

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 38% of its roles

  • Product70
  • Program management56
  • Software engineering30
  • Strategy and operations20
  • Data3
  • Other4

Where

  • Houston, TX· 74 roles
  • Vancouver, WA· 28 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote4%
  • Hybrid4%
  • On site92%

Of 171 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 97% of its 170 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 25 of 183 postings mention sponsorship; all 25 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply67%
  • Rejected33%
  • Interview0%

9 applications from 7 members.

Too few applications for a reliable reply rate.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 182 20% — — — — 6 Not enough applications yet

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 40% of its roles

  • Product73
  • Program management48
  • Software engineering43
  • Strategy and operations11
  • Uncategorized4
  • Other3

Where

  • Spring, TX· 40 roles
  • Sunnyvale, CA· 21 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote20%
  • Hybrid58%
  • On site22%

Of 178 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 98% of its 154 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply67%
  • Rejected17%
  • Interview17%

6 applications from 5 members.

Too few applications for a reliable reply rate.

Citi 179 0% — 59% 34% 7% 41 59% no reply 34% rejected 7% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 47% of its roles

  • Product84
  • Software engineering48
  • Program management28
  • Strategy and operations13
  • Data4
  • Other2

Where

  • New York, NY· 70 roles
  • Irving, TX· 28 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote0%
  • Hybrid25%
  • On site75%

Of 155 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 98% of its 155 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply59%
  • Rejected34%
  • Interview7%

41 applications from 14 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 24 days, based on 14 rejections

DoorDash USA 171 89% — 46% 53% 1% 78 46% no reply 53% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Strategy and operations, 47% of its roles

  • Strategy and operations80
  • Software engineering47
  • Program management16
  • Product10
  • Data6
  • Other12

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 85 roles
  • New York, NY· 41 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote89%
  • Hybrid8%
  • On site2%

Of 171 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 98% of its 167 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 5 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply46%
  • Rejected53%
  • Interview1%

78 applications from 27 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 7 days, based on 41 rejections

Expedia Group 171 0% 0% 14% 82% 4% 116 14% no reply 82% rejected 4% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 49% of its roles

  • Product83
  • Software engineering56
  • Program management19
  • Uncategorized6
  • Data4
  • Other3

Where

  • Seattle, WA· 111 roles
  • San Jose, CA· 26 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote0%
  • Hybrid29%
  • On site71%

Of 160 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 100% of its 156 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 13 of 171 postings mention sponsorship; all 13 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply14%
  • Rejected82%
  • Interview4%

116 applications from 46 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 6 days, based on 95 rejections

USAA 169 1% 0% 20% 79% 1% 75 20% no reply 79% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 73% of its roles

  • Product123
  • Program management20
  • Software engineering11
  • Strategy and operations11
  • Marketing3
  • Other1

Where

  • San Antonio, TX· 157 roles
  • Plano, TX· 4 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote1%
  • Hybrid81%
  • On site19%

Of 161 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 100% of its 169 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 168 of 169 postings mention sponsorship; all 168 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply20%
  • Rejected79%
  • Interview1%

75 applications from 28 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 20 days, based on 59 rejections

Wells Fargo 168 0% 2% 58% 39% 2% 165 58% no reply 39% rejected 2% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 62% of its roles

  • Product104
  • Software engineering35
  • Strategy and operations10
  • Program management8
  • Uncategorized5
  • Other6

Where

  • Charlotte, NC· 85 roles
  • Irving, TX· 12 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote0%
  • Hybrid76%
  • On site24%

Of 158 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 66% of its 158 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 6 years
  • 120 of 168 postings mention sponsorship; 3 say yes, 117 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply58%
  • Rejected39%
  • Interview2%

165 applications from 51 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 9 days, based on 65 rejections

RTX 166 38% 1% 29% 71% 0% 34 29% no reply 71% rejected 0% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Program management, 49% of its roles

  • Program management81
  • Software engineering49
  • Product20
  • Strategy and operations12
  • Data4

Where

  • El Segundo, CA· 13 roles
  • Tucson, AZ· 11 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote38%
  • Hybrid11%
  • On site51%

Of 156 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 97% of its 162 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 10 years
  • 150 of 166 postings mention sponsorship; 2 say yes, 148 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply29%
  • Rejected71%
  • Interview0%

34 applications from 25 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 16 days, based on 24 rejections

Anthropic 162 5% 100% 79% 21% 1% 146 79% no reply 21% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 37% of its roles

  • Software engineering60
  • Product34
  • Program management25
  • Strategy and operations22
  • Uncategorized10
  • Other11

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 145 roles
  • New York City, NY· 6 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote5%
  • Hybrid95%
  • On site0%

Of 162 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 98% of its 162 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 162 of 162 postings mention sponsorship; all 162 say yes.

How it answers applications

  • No reply79%
  • Rejected21%
  • Interview1%

146 applications from 48 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 12 days, based on 30 rejections

Mastercard 161 1% 0% 34% 65% 1% 186 34% no reply 65% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 70% of its roles

  • Product113
  • Software engineering21
  • Strategy and operations12
  • Program management10
  • Uncategorized3
  • Other2

Where

  • Purchase, NY· 46 roles
  • O'Fallon, MO· 37 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote1%
  • Hybrid7%
  • On site93%

Of 150 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 93% of its 141 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 17 of 161 postings mention sponsorship; all 17 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply34%
  • Rejected65%
  • Interview1%

186 applications from 50 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 9 days, based on 121 rejections

Speechify 160 99% — — — — — No applications yet

What it's hiring for

Top category: Data, 94% of its roles

  • Data151
  • Software engineering9

Where

  • Anaheim, CA· 2 roles
  • Anchorage, AK· 1 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote99%
  • Hybrid0%
  • On site1%

Of 160 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 96% of its 130 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 5 years

How it answers applications

No applications RoleStack sent are old enough to count yet.

Pinterest 156 80% 0% 88% 12% 0% 234 88% no reply 12% rejected 0% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 38% of its roles

  • Software engineering60
  • Product45
  • Program management26
  • Strategy and operations11
  • Data7
  • Other7

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 121 roles
  • Palo Alto, CA· 13 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote80%
  • Hybrid15%
  • On site5%

Of 156 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 97% of its 156 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 126 of 156 postings mention sponsorship; all 126 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply88%
  • Rejected12%
  • Interview0%

234 applications from 70 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 7 days, based on 27 rejections

Snowflake 156 38% — 55% 42% 3% 164 55% no reply 42% rejected 3% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 60% of its roles

  • Software engineering94
  • Product24
  • Program management17
  • Strategy and operations14
  • Technical support3
  • Other4

Where

  • Menlo Park, CA· 103 roles
  • Bellevue, WA· 26 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote38%
  • Hybrid27%
  • On site35%

Of 154 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 58% of its 156 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 7 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply55%
  • Rejected42%
  • Interview3%

164 applications from 52 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 10 days, based on 69 rejections

Replies cover the applications RoleStack sent for its members to the roles counted here, 45 or more days ago. No reply means no answer of any kind that we could see.

See where you'd fit

Join free and RoleStack matches roles like these to your background, then applies for you.

Join free