RoleStack.ai Community

Company hiring data

What companies are hiring for, in roles matched to RoleStack job seekers.

42,977 roles matched to RoleStack job seekers at 6,597 companies. As of Oct 13, 2026.

Roles RoleStack matched to its members since February 2026, not every posting a company has. The count is a running total since then, so it includes roles that have since closed. They lean toward what members search for (product, engineering and program roles, remote work, posted pay), so compare companies with each other rather than reading them as a census.

Companies with the most roles

A running total since February 2026, so it includes roles that have since closed. Split by category.

  • Product
  • Software engineering
  • Program management
  • Other
  1. Amazon748
  2. Capital One668
  3. ServiceNow444
  4. NVIDIA429
  5. Salesforce302
  6. OpenAI229
  7. Visa217
  8. Disney210
  9. Anduril Industries207
  10. Humana190
  11. Stripe187
  12. RTX182
  13. Hewlett Packard Enterprise171
  14. Citi168
  15. CVS Health165
  16. Expedia Group164
  17. Anthropic159
  18. Wells Fargo157
  19. USAA152
  20. HP Inc.150
Show the data
CompanyProductSoftware engineeringProgram managementOtherTotal
Amazon207271143127748
Capital One4101417443668
ServiceNow14015445105444
NVIDIA8921010624429
Salesforce1131153539302
OpenAI42903958229
Visa107431354217
Disney109602120210
Anduril Industries28824849207
Humana82493524190
Stripe47513950187
RTX23548619182
Hewlett Packard Enterprise68374818171
Citi87462411168
CVS Health58482732165
Expedia Group79571810164
Anthropic32642142159
Wells Fargo9635917157
USAA115101611152
HP Inc.59205318150

What each category pays

Posted pay only, never an estimate. US roles, annual pay. The bar runs from the median posted minimum to the median posted maximum; the dot is the median midpoint.

  1. Software engineering$166k–$232k9,508 roles
  2. Product$156k–$223k9,781 roles
  3. Strategy and operations$148k–$203k2,799 roles
  4. Data$142k–$203k819 roles
  5. Program management$133k–$194k4,449 roles
  6. Technical support$130k–$175k365 roles
  7. Marketing$125k–$170k273 roles
Show the data
CategoryMedian rangeMedian midpointMiddle half of midpointsUS roles with a rangeOf US roles, list pay
Software engineering$166k–$232k$200k$165k–$240k9,50877%
Product$156k–$223k$190k$160k–$227k9,78175%
Strategy and operations$148k–$203k$175k$139k–$219k2,79964%
Data$142k–$203k$174k$146k–$208k81976%
Program management$133k–$194k$164k$136k–$200k4,44967%
Technical support$130k–$175k$153k$130k–$182k36552%
Marketing$125k–$170k$145k$125k–$180k27371%
Company
Roles Roles RoleStack matched to its members at this company since February 2026, including ones that have since closed. Not every posting the company has.
Remote Share of its roles that are remote, out of the roles that say remote, hybrid or on site; open the row for the full split. Members search for remote work, so this leans high.
Offers visa Share of its roles whose job description says it sponsors visas. Most postings don't mention sponsorship; — means fewer than 10 of its roles say yes or no. Open the row for the counts.
No reply Of the applications RoleStack sent to these roles at least 45 days ago, the share that got no answer we could see: no rejection, no interview. Shown once there are 30 applications.
Rejected Of the same applications, the share that got a rejection. A rejection is still a reply, so it's counted apart from no reply.
Interview Of the same applications, the share that led to a recruiter call or interview. Green means clearly above the 3% typical across these companies, allowing for how many applications there are.
Applications How many applications RoleStack sent to these roles at least 45 days ago: what the three reply columns are shares of. Below 30 they're too few, so those columns show —.
Amazon 748 1% 0% 38% 52% 11% 120 38% no reply 52% rejected 11% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 36% of its roles

  • Software engineering271
  • Product207
  • Program management143
  • Strategy and operations81
  • Data38
  • Other8

Where

  • Seattle, WA· 258 roles
  • Austin, TX· 77 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote1%
  • Hybrid2%
  • On site98%

Of 725 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 100% of its 746 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 5 years
  • 65 of 748 postings mention sponsorship; all 65 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply38%
  • Rejected52%
  • Interview11%

120 applications from 33 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 14 days, based on 61 rejections

Capital One 668 8% 22% 71% 15% 14% 92 71% no reply 15% rejected 14% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 61% of its roles

  • Product410
  • Software engineering141
  • Program management74
  • Strategy and operations22
  • Data20
  • Other1

Where

  • McLean, VA· 390 roles
  • New York, NY· 87 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote8%
  • Hybrid3%
  • On site90%

Of 572 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 664 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 4 years
  • 665 of 668 postings mention sponsorship; 144 say yes, 521 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply71%
  • Rejected15%
  • Interview14%

92 applications from 39 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 10 days, based on 14 rejections

ServiceNow 444 44% 0% 77% 20% 3% 511 77% no reply 20% rejected 3% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 35% of its roles

  • Software engineering154
  • Product140
  • Strategy and operations55
  • Program management45
  • Uncategorized37
  • Other13

Where

  • Santa Clara, CA· 183 roles
  • San Diego, CA· 59 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote44%
  • Hybrid49%
  • On site7%

Of 412 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 83% of its 444 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 10 years
  • 17 of 444 postings mention sponsorship; all 17 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply77%
  • Rejected20%
  • Interview3%

511 applications from 80 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 27 days, based on 102 rejections

NVIDIA 429 10% — 89% 10% 1% 341 89% no reply 10% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 49% of its roles

  • Software engineering210
  • Program management106
  • Product89
  • Strategy and operations10
  • Data6
  • Other8

Where

  • Santa Clara, CA· 366 roles
  • Bengaluru, KA· 2 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote10%
  • Hybrid26%
  • On site64%

Of 415 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 426 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 10 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply89%
  • Rejected10%
  • Interview1%

341 applications from 61 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 35 days, based on 34 rejections

Salesforce 302 8% 0% 64% 34% 2% 376 64% no reply 34% rejected 2% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 38% of its roles

  • Software engineering115
  • Product113
  • Program management35
  • Strategy and operations23
  • Uncategorized8
  • Other8

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 189 roles
  • Bellevue, WA· 15 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote8%
  • Hybrid17%
  • On site75%

Of 291 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 94% of its 300 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 13 of 302 postings mention sponsorship; all 13 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply64%
  • Rejected34%
  • Interview2%

376 applications from 62 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 16 days, based on 127 rejections

OpenAI 229 38% — — — — 2 Not enough applications yet

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 39% of its roles

  • Software engineering90
  • Product42
  • Program management39
  • Strategy and operations38
  • Data6
  • Other14

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 207 roles
  • Washington, DC· 5 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote38%
  • Hybrid43%
  • On site19%

Of 229 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 48% of its 227 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply100%
  • Rejected0%
  • Interview0%

2 applications from 2 members.

Too few applications for a reliable reply rate.

Visa 217 1% 0% 36% 59% 5% 292 36% no reply 59% rejected 5% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 49% of its roles

  • Product107
  • Software engineering43
  • Uncategorized32
  • Strategy and operations15
  • Program management13
  • Other7

Where

  • Foster City, CA· 89 roles
  • San Francisco, CA· 51 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote1%
  • Hybrid98%
  • On site1%

Of 215 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 215 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 50 of 217 postings mention sponsorship; all 50 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply36%
  • Rejected59%
  • Interview5%

292 applications from 42 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 32 days, based on 172 rejections

Disney 210 2% — 77% 20% 3% 30 77% no reply 20% rejected 3% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 52% of its roles

  • Product109
  • Software engineering60
  • Program management21
  • Strategy and operations11
  • Data6
  • Other3

Where

  • Glendale, CA· 54 roles
  • Burbank, CA· 27 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote2%
  • Hybrid12%
  • On site87%

Of 195 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 97% of its 210 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 7 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply77%
  • Rejected20%
  • Interview3%

30 applications from 16 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 4 days, based on 6 rejections

Anduril Industries 207 13% 0% 100% 0% 0% 41 100% no reply 0% rejected 0% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 40% of its roles

  • Software engineering82
  • Program management48
  • Strategy and operations36
  • Product28
  • Uncategorized11
  • Other2

Where

  • Costa Mesa, CA· 140 roles
  • Irvine, CA· 14 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote13%
  • Hybrid4%
  • On site83%

Of 203 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 98% of its 207 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 7 years
  • 124 of 207 postings mention sponsorship; all 124 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply100%
  • Rejected0%
  • Interview0%

41 applications from 23 members.

Humana 190 80% 0% 8% 84% 8% 183 8% no reply 84% rejected 8% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 43% of its roles

  • Product82
  • Software engineering49
  • Program management35
  • Data10
  • Strategy and operations9
  • Other5

Where

  • Louisville, KY· 17 roles
  • New York, NY· 9 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote80%
  • Hybrid16%
  • On site4%

Of 189 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 163 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 5 years
  • 18 of 190 postings mention sponsorship; all 18 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply8%
  • Rejected84%
  • Interview8%

183 applications from 58 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 11 days, based on 154 rejections

Stripe 187 54% — 79% 19% 3% 229 79% no reply 19% rejected 3% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 27% of its roles

  • Software engineering51
  • Product47
  • Program management39
  • Strategy and operations38
  • Marketing4
  • Other8

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 42 roles
  • Seattle, WA· 23 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote54%
  • Hybrid16%
  • On site30%

Of 145 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 11% of its 180 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 7 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply79%
  • Rejected19%
  • Interview3%

229 applications from 69 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 6 days, based on 43 rejections

RTX 182 34% 2% — — — 20 Not enough applications yet

What it's hiring for

Top category: Program management, 47% of its roles

  • Program management86
  • Software engineering54
  • Product23
  • Strategy and operations16
  • Data2
  • Other1

Where

  • East Hartford, CT· 13 roles
  • Cedar Rapids, IA· 11 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote34%
  • Hybrid12%
  • On site54%

Of 182 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 97% of its 177 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 10 years
  • 181 of 182 postings mention sponsorship; 3 say yes, 178 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply35%
  • Rejected65%
  • Interview0%

20 applications from 15 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 22 days, based on 13 rejections

Too few applications for a reliable reply rate.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 171 20% — — — — 2 Not enough applications yet

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 40% of its roles

  • Product68
  • Program management48
  • Software engineering37
  • Strategy and operations12
  • Uncategorized4
  • Other2

Where

  • Spring, TX· 38 roles
  • Sunnyvale, CA· 18 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote20%
  • Hybrid60%
  • On site20%

Of 168 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 98% of its 143 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply100%
  • Rejected0%
  • Interview0%

2 applications from 2 members.

Too few applications for a reliable reply rate.

Citi 168 0% — — — — 26 Not enough applications yet

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 52% of its roles

  • Product87
  • Software engineering46
  • Program management24
  • Strategy and operations7
  • Data2
  • Other2

Where

  • New York, NY· 63 roles
  • Irving, TX· 23 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote0%
  • Hybrid23%
  • On site77%

Of 155 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 137 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply42%
  • Rejected50%
  • Interview8%

26 applications from 11 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 24 days, based on 13 rejections

Too few applications for a reliable reply rate.

CVS Health 165 77% — 47% 53% 0% 78 47% no reply 53% rejected 0% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 35% of its roles

  • Product58
  • Software engineering48
  • Program management27
  • Strategy and operations16
  • Data14
  • Other2

Where

  • Hartford, CT· 16 roles
  • New York, NY· 11 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote77%
  • Hybrid10%
  • On site13%

Of 161 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 100% of its 165 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 7 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply47%
  • Rejected53%
  • Interview0%

78 applications from 45 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 6 days, based on 41 rejections

Expedia Group 164 0% 0% 11% 85% 4% 101 11% no reply 85% rejected 4% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 48% of its roles

  • Product79
  • Software engineering57
  • Program management18
  • Uncategorized6
  • Strategy and operations3
  • Other1

Where

  • Seattle, WA· 107 roles
  • San Jose, CA· 24 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote0%
  • Hybrid30%
  • On site70%

Of 156 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 100% of its 149 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 13 of 164 postings mention sponsorship; all 13 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply11%
  • Rejected85%
  • Interview4%

101 applications from 45 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 6 days, based on 86 rejections

Anthropic 159 6% 100% 80% 19% 1% 140 80% no reply 19% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 40% of its roles

  • Software engineering64
  • Product32
  • Strategy and operations22
  • Program management21
  • Uncategorized10
  • Other10

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 134 roles
  • New York, NY· 10 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote6%
  • Hybrid94%
  • On site0%

Of 159 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 98% of its 159 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 159 of 159 postings mention sponsorship; all 159 say yes.

How it answers applications

  • No reply80%
  • Rejected19%
  • Interview1%

140 applications from 46 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 12 days, based on 27 rejections

Wells Fargo 157 0% 2% 76% 22% 2% 112 76% no reply 22% rejected 2% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 61% of its roles

  • Product96
  • Software engineering35
  • Strategy and operations10
  • Program management9
  • Uncategorized5
  • Other2

Where

  • Charlotte, NC· 77 roles
  • Irving, TX· 10 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote0%
  • Hybrid75%
  • On site25%

Of 153 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 64% of its 146 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 5 years
  • 106 of 157 postings mention sponsorship; 3 say yes, 103 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply76%
  • Rejected22%
  • Interview2%

112 applications from 43 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 13 days, based on 25 rejections

USAA 152 1% 0% 21% 78% 1% 73 21% no reply 78% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 76% of its roles

  • Product115
  • Program management16
  • Software engineering10
  • Strategy and operations9
  • Marketing2

Where

  • San Antonio, TX· 140 roles
  • Plano, TX· 4 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote1%
  • Hybrid83%
  • On site17%

Of 150 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 100% of its 152 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 151 of 152 postings mention sponsorship; all 151 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply21%
  • Rejected78%
  • Interview1%

73 applications from 27 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 20 days, based on 57 rejections

HP Inc. 150 3% 0% — — — 4 Not enough applications yet

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 39% of its roles

  • Product59
  • Program management53
  • Software engineering20
  • Strategy and operations12
  • Marketing3
  • Other3

Where

  • Houston, TX· 59 roles
  • Vancouver, WA· 28 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote3%
  • Hybrid3%
  • On site94%

Of 148 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 141 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 24 of 150 postings mention sponsorship; all 24 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply75%
  • Rejected25%
  • Interview0%

4 applications from 4 members.

Too few applications for a reliable reply rate.

Pinterest 149 79% 0% 89% 11% 0% 228 89% no reply 11% rejected 0% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Software engineering, 44% of its roles

  • Software engineering66
  • Product42
  • Program management25
  • Strategy and operations7
  • Data5
  • Other4

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 118 roles
  • Palo Alto, CA· 13 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote79%
  • Hybrid15%
  • On site5%

Of 149 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 97% of its 149 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 7 years
  • 122 of 149 postings mention sponsorship; all 122 say no.

How it answers applications

  • No reply89%
  • Rejected11%
  • Interview0%

228 applications from 68 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 7 days, based on 26 rejections

Mastercard 146 0% 0% 36% 63% 1% 173 36% no reply 63% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 72% of its roles

  • Product105
  • Software engineering17
  • Program management9
  • Strategy and operations9
  • Uncategorized3
  • Other3

Where

  • Purchase, NY· 38 roles
  • O'Fallon, MO· 36 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote0%
  • Hybrid6%
  • On site94%

Of 138 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 93% of its 126 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 15 of 146 postings mention sponsorship; all 15 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply36%
  • Rejected63%
  • Interview1%

173 applications from 46 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 9 days, based on 109 rejections

Cigna 145 57% — — — — — No applications yet

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 45% of its roles

  • Product65
  • Software engineering40
  • Program management18
  • Strategy and operations14
  • Data7
  • Other1

Where

  • Bloomfield, CT· 14 roles
  • St. Louis, MO· 14 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote57%
  • Hybrid36%
  • On site8%

Of 138 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 78% of its 113 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 7 years

How it answers applications

No applications RoleStack sent are old enough to count yet.

Workday 144 1% 0% 27% 70% 3% 182 27% no reply 70% rejected 3% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Product, 49% of its roles

  • Product70
  • Software engineering54
  • Program management9
  • Strategy and operations9
  • Marketing1
  • Other1

Where

  • Pleasanton, CA· 88 roles
  • Atlanta, GA· 11 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote1%
  • Hybrid98%
  • On site1%

Of 141 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 99% of its 142 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 8 years
  • 13 of 144 postings mention sponsorship; all 13 say no. Most postings don't mention it.

How it answers applications

  • No reply27%
  • Rejected70%
  • Interview3%

182 applications from 53 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 5 days, based on 127 rejections

DoorDash USA 141 91% — 46% 53% 1% 78 46% no reply 53% rejected 1% interview

What it's hiring for

Top category: Strategy and operations, 54% of its roles

  • Strategy and operations76
  • Software engineering31
  • Program management15
  • Product7
  • Uncategorized5
  • Other7

Where

  • San Francisco, CA· 65 roles
  • New York, NY· 37 roles

Remote, hybrid or onsite

  • Remote91%
  • Hybrid6%
  • On site3%

Of 141 roles that say.

Pay and requirements

  • Lists pay on 98% of its 137 US roles
  • Median experience asked across all its roles: 5 years

How it answers applications

  • No reply46%
  • Rejected53%
  • Interview1%

78 applications from 27 members.

Typical wait for a no: about 7 days, based on 41 rejections

Replies cover the applications RoleStack sent for its members to the roles counted here, 45 or more days ago. No reply means no answer of any kind that we could see.

See where you'd fit

Join free and RoleStack matches roles like these to your background, then applies for you.

Join free